Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

Providing 7 rooms, Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street Budapest hotel is just 1.3 km from the lavish Moorish-style Dohany Street Synagogue. There is also a car park.

The rooms have a kitchenette and a dining area, along with coffee/tea making machines for your convenience. An iron with ironing board are featured for guests' comfort. Offering such amenities as hairdryers and bath sheets, the bathrooms also include a separate toilet and a shower. Enjoy views of the inner courtyard, while staying at the Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street Budapest.

Only 13 minutes' walk from the hotel, New York Cafe serves Central European meals.

This Budapest guest house in the 08. Jozsefvaros district is around a 10-minute ride from the public Liberty Square and in proximity to such shopping venues as the huge Central Market Hall. The Museum of Applied Arts is merely 550 metres from the Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street, and Budapest Ferenc Liszt International airport is 20 km away. The nearby notable religious buildings include the Budapest Inner-City Mother Church of the Blessed Virgin, within 20 minutes' walk of this Budapest hotel. The accommodation is 150 m from Harminckettesek tere bus stop and a few moments from Rákóczi tér tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street Budapest
Budapest Guestrooms
Mobile-only price

Budapest Guestrooms

9.5
Exceptional 136 reviews
106 m from property
USD 64 USD 58
per night
Horansky Guesthouse
Mobile-only price

Horansky Guesthouse

7.4
Good 8 reviews
145 m from property
USD 33 USD 30
per night
Budapest Rooms Bed And Breakfast
Mobile-only price

Budapest Rooms Bed And Breakfast

8.0
Very Good 1099 reviews
202 m from property
USD 73 USD 66
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Eastern Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Shared kitchen
    • Electric kettle

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between the Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street hotel and the city centre?
      Budapest city centre can be reached within a 25-minute walk from the Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street hotel.
    • 🚎
      Are there any public transport stops next to Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street hotel?
      The closest bus station to Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street hotel is Harminckettesek tere, set only a 5-minute walk away and the closest metro station is Rakoczi Square placed a mere 350 metres from the property.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the guest house?
      Guests can check in from 13:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.
    • Is workspace available in the hotel guest rooms?
      Some rooms at the hotel do have a writing desk.
    • Can we enjoy scenic views directly from the Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street hotel?
      Yes, some rooms at the Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street hotel open to a view of garden.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Eastern Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close